Tier 1 Entrepreneur

The purpose of setting up the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Program in United Kingdom is to attract talents with business abilities and innovative thinking to settle and develop in UK. 

 

Investors only need to invest 200,000 pounds to conduct business in UK, including opening a new businesses, being stake holder of an existing businesses, buying a businesses, franchising, etc., and they can get a Leave To Remain visa. After obtaining the Leave to Remain visa, each family member can be included in the National Health Service (NHS), and children can enjoy free education. During the 5 years of stay, if applicant and his/her family comply with the residency obligation and operating a business as promised then after five years, the family can apply to become permanent residents of United Kingdom (Indefinite Leave To Remain /ILR) and apply citizenship (Citizen) and obtain a British passport afterward.

 

Programme Advantages/ Features:

  1. All immediate members can be included in the same application
  2. Low English requirements for applicant - IELTS: 4.0 (other than IELTS, there are other designated exams to choose from)
  3. Simple and fast, within 1 to 6 months for visa approval
  4. Children can enjoy free education after permanent residency is granted
  5. Free to enter and exit UK during your stay, but travelling abroad cannot exceed 6 months per year

 

 

Applicants must meet the following requirements:

  1. Aged 18 or above
  2. Minimum English language requirements - IELTS: 4.0
  3. Better business or management background
  4. Has a detailed business plan
  5. Business operations in the UK, including the creation of new enterprises, the acquisition of existing enterprises, the purchase of enterprises, franchise operations, etc.
  6. Need to employ 2 local residents as full-time employees

 

 

Special case sharing:

 

 

Friendly reminder from Goldmax Consultants:

  • Principal applicant cannot be employed in United Kingdom.